No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Woolworths Santa's Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colours (Carmines, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate

Check Woolworths Santa's Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Santa's Marshmallows is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Woolworths Santa's Marshmallows | Spoonful