Is Woolworths Sauce Mushroom Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural flavours milk solids white wine
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Cream (Milk) Mineral Salts (450, 500) Thickener (400) Mushroom (6%) Corn Starch, Natural Flavours Milk Solids White Wine (Preservative (220)) Salt, Sugar, Onion Garlic Powder Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum) Pepper
Check Woolworths Sauce Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Sauce Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Sauce Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


