Is Woolworths Scone Homestyle Buttermilk 6 pack Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar,Margarine(Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola, Coconut), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)), Raising Agents (500, 541, 450), Buttermilk Powder (Milk) (2.5%), Stabiliser Blend(Stabiliser (440), Emulsifier 472e), Enzyme (Wheat), Antioxidant (300)), Thickener (1400), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Egg Powder, Natural Colour (160a).
Check Woolworths Scone Homestyle Buttermilk 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Scone Homestyle Buttermilk 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Scone Homestyle Buttermilk 6 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


