Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Woolworths Sea Salt Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt (100.0000%)

Check Woolworths Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Woolworths Sea Salt | Spoonful