Is Woolworths Seafood Mayonnaise 330mL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Fructose , Thickeners (1442, 1450, Xanthan Gum), Free Range Egg Yolk (2%), Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Paprika, Sugar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (385).
Check Woolworths Seafood Mayonnaise 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Seafood Mayonnaise 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Seafood Mayonnaise 330mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


