Is Woolworths Seafood Mayonnaise 330mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Fructose , Thickeners (1442, 1450, Xanthan Gum), Free Range Egg Yolk (2%), Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Paprika, Sugar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (385).

Check Woolworths Seafood Mayonnaise 330mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Seafood Mayonnaise 330mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Woolworths Seafood Mayonnaise 330mL | Spoonful