Is Woolworths Burger Sauce Secret Pescatarian?

Description
A creamy, tangy condiment with a smooth, thick texture, commonly used to dress burgers, sandwiches and served as a dip for fries or nuggets. Reviewers praise consistent flavor, practical packaging and versatility; many also note a balanced sweet and tangy profile, while some find it overly sweet or artificial occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, tangy condiment with a smooth, thick texture, commonly used to dress burgers, sandwiches and served as a dip for fries or nuggets. Reviewers praise consistent flavor, practical packaging and versatility; many also note a balanced sweet and tangy profile, while some find it overly sweet or artificial occasionally.
Ingredients
Canola Oil , Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Gherkin, Free Range Egg, Thickener (1422, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Dijon Mustard, Onion Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Dill, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Herb Extract, Mustard Oil
Check Woolworths Burger Sauce Secret against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Burger Sauce Secret in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Burger Sauce Secret is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


