Is Woolworths Select Chinese Five Spice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fennel, Aniséed, Ginger, Licorice, Cinnamon, Cloves.
Check Woolworths Select Chinese Five Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Select Chinese Five Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingStir FryMeal PrepGrilling


