Is Woolworths Semi-Dried Tomatoes & Bocconcini 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Semi-Dried Tomatoes (61%) (Semi-dried to matoes, Herbs, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regu lator (Citric Acid)), Bocconcini (30%) (Milk, Salt , Non Animal Rennet, Starter Culture (Milk)), Cano la Oil.

Check Woolworths Semi-Dried Tomatoes & Bocconcini 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Semi-Dried Tomatoes & Bocconcini 130g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Woolworths Semi-Dried Tomatoes & Bocconcini 130g | Spoonful