Is Woolworths Shaved Parmesan 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (97%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Sta rter Culture (Milk), Enzymes (Rennet, Animal deri v ed Lipase)), Anti Caking Agent (Cellulose), Pres er vative (Sorbic Acid)

Check Woolworths Shaved Parmesan 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Shaved Parmesan 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking