Is Woolworths Shredded Roast Chicken Lightly Herbed Oat Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (92%), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508, 452), Thickeners (1412, 407a, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Water, Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion), Herbs And Herb Extracts (thyme, Parsley, Oregano, Sage, Celery), Spices (white Pepper, Black Pepper), Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Preservative (nisin).
Check Woolworths Shredded Roast Chicken Lightly Herbed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Shredded Roast Chicken Lightly Herbed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Realgood Foods Co. Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
About this product
Poultry · Flake


