No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Woolworths Milk Skim Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Skimmed Milk (100%)

Check Woolworths Milk Skim Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Milk Skim Powder is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Woolworths Milk Skim Powder | Spoonful