Is Woolworths Sliced Mild Salami With Tasty Cheese, Garlic Stuffed Olives 60g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • salami
  • non animal rennet
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salami (35%) (Pork, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Herbs and Spices, Sugar, Dextrose (from Maize), Mineral Salt (450), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservatives (251, 250), Smoke Flavour, Starter Culture), Tasty Cheese (33%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Garlic Olives (32%) (Green Olives, Water, Garlic, Salt, Acid (Lactic, Citric)), Product contains Fermented Manufactured Meat - Not Heat Treated

Check Woolworths Sliced Mild Salami With Tasty Cheese, Garlic Stuffed Olives 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Sliced Mild Salami With Tasty Cheese, Garlic Stuffed Olives 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch