Is Woolworths Sliced Mushrooms In Butter Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushroom (40%), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Salt, Butter (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Flavour (Natural Flavouring ) <sup>1</sup> From milk

Check Woolworths Sliced Mushrooms In Butter Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Sliced Mushrooms In Butter Sauce is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing