Is Woolworths Smooth Peanut Butter 500g Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a balanced, savory-sweet flavor and uniform, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, stirred into batters or smoothies, and as a dip for fruit. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, convenient spreadability, and reliable flavor, with occasional comments about jar-to-jar consistency and packaging durability.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a balanced, savory-sweet flavor and uniform, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, stirred into batters or smoothies, and as a dip for fruit. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, convenient spreadability, and reliable flavor, with occasional comments about jar-to-jar consistency and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (89%), Sugar, Stabiliser (471), Salt
Check Woolworths Smooth Peanut Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Smooth Peanut Butter 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Smooth Peanut Butter 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


