Is Woolworths Snack Pot Super Berry Nut & Seed Mix 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut
  • coconut chip

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond (23%), Cranberry (21%) (Cranberry, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds (17%), Raisins (12%) (Raisins, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Goji Berry (10%), Coconut Chip (7%) (Coconut, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)), Inca Berry (5%) (Inca Berry, Sugar), Blueberry (5%) (Blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Percentages may vary due to processing variability

Check Woolworths Snack Pot Super Berry Nut & Seed Mix 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Snack Pot Super Berry Nut & Seed Mix 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping