Is Woolworths Soft & Spreadable 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • minimum 60% dairy content
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • buttermilk powder
  • cream

minimum 60% dairy content

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (From Milk), Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil, Coconut Oil), Butter Oil, Water, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (From Soybeans)), Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin D, This Product Contains Minimum 60% Dairy Content

Check Woolworths Soft & Spreadable 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Soft & Spreadable 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping