Is Woolworths Soup Pumpkin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin (47%), Water, Milk, Cream (Milk), Onion, C arrot, Potato, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Thickene r (1422), Sugar, Vegetable Stock Powder (includes Garlic), Vegetable Oil, Spices (includes Black Pep per), Herbs.

Check Woolworths Soup Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish