Is Woolworths Soup Tomato & Basil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato and Tomato Paste (47%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1422), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Powder (includes Garlic), Basil, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Woolworths Soup Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Soup Tomato & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


