Is Woolworths Soup Tomato Canned Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, slightly tangy tomato flavor with a mild sweetness and gentle acidity. Texture is velvety and uniform, easily warmed and served. Commonly used as a quick lunch, pairing well with toasted sandwiches or crackers, or as a base for stews and sauces. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and economical value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, slightly tangy tomato flavor with a mild sweetness and gentle acidity. Texture is velvety and uniform, easily warmed and served. Commonly used as a quick lunch, pairing well with toasted sandwiches or crackers, or as a base for stews and sauces. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and economical value.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Tomato Puree (91.0000%), Sugar, Thickeners (1442, 415), Salt, Herbs, Spices, Acidity Regulator (330)
Check Woolworths Soup Tomato Canned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Soup Tomato Canned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Soup Tomato Canned is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


