Is Woolworths Sour Cream 300ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk), Starter Culture, This product contains 35% minimum Milk Fat
Check Woolworths Sour Cream 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Sour Cream 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Sour Cream 300ml is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad


