Is Woolworths Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce 420g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (40%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Tomato Paste (7%), Sugar, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Salt, Paprika Powder, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Natural Extracts, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Woolworths Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce 420g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Can


