Is Woolworths Spaghetti Meatball Bowl 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- meatballs
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Wholemeal Spaghetti (27%) (Durum Wholewheat Semolina (Wheat)), Meatballs (22%) (Pork, Beef, Water, Broccoli, Onion, Carrot, Potato Starch, Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Soy Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Fibre, Dried Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Parsley, Mineral Salt (451), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Spice Extract), Crushed Tomatoes (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Kale (12%), Green Beans (11%), Water, Onion, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Corn Starch, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper, Natural Preservative (Nisin).
Check Woolworths Spaghetti Meatball Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spaghetti Meatball Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


