Is Woolworths Spring Onion & Chive Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (97%) (Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Culture), Spring Onions (1%), Onion (1%), Chives (0.75%), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Spring Onion & Chive Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spring Onion & Chive Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Spring Onion & Chive Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping


