Is Woolworths Sriracha Mayonnaise Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Thickeners (1442, 1450, 415), Vinegar, Free Range Egg Yolk (3.5%), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Granules (Peanut), Chilli Puree (0.7%), Lemon Concentrate, Chilli Powder (0.1%), Yeast Extract, Preservative (202), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160c). ALLERGEN ADVICE: Contains Egg and Peanuts.

Check Woolworths Sriracha Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing