Is Woolworths Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 70g Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberry pulp (4%), Cream, Milk Solids, Thickeners (Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch), Mineral (Calcium), Stabilisers (Agar, Pectin), Blackcurrant Juice, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures
Check Woolworths Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


