Is Woolworths Streaky Bacon Honey Cured Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 500), Antioxidant (316), Honey (0.11%), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Woolworths Streaky Bacon Honey Cured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Streaky Bacon Honey Cured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Streaky Bacon Honey Cured is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySweetSavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing


