Is Woolworths Sweet Chilli Cream Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (92%) (Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Culture), Capsicum (4%), Sugar, Garlic, Chilli Flakes (0.2%), Vinegar, Preservative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Sweet Chilli Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Sweet Chilli Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Woolworths Sweet Chilli Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


