Is Woolworths Sweet Chilli Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Woolworths Sweet Chilli Sauce 280ml is a product that is well-regarded by people who have tried it. They say that the sauce is delicious. Unfortunately, no other specific product details are provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Woolworths Sweet Chilli Sauce 280ml is a product that is well-regarded by people who have tried it. They say that the sauce is delicious. Unfortunately, no other specific product details are provided.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Chilli (4.0000%), Thickener (1422, 466), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Garlic
Check Woolworths Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


