Is Woolworths Sweet Strawberry Jam Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Strawberries (40%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid).

Check Woolworths Sweet Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Woolworths Sweet Strawberry Jam | Spoonful