Is Woolworths taco seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maize flour, sugar, salt, onion powder (13%), red capsicum powder (6%), garlic (4%), spices (cumin, tumeric, ground coriander), paprika, food acid (330), vegetable oil (canola), spice extract, chilli powder (0,7%), pepper,

Check Woolworths taco seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping