Is Woolworths Tangy BBQ Rice Crackers 100g Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy barbecue rice crackers offer a sharp, smoky-sweet flavor with a pronounced tang and a light, airy crunch. Consumers commonly eat them as a casual snack, pair them with dips, or include them in packed lunches. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crispness, bold seasoning, and convenient single-serve snacking and portable packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy barbecue rice crackers offer a sharp, smoky-sweet flavor with a pronounced tang and a light, airy crunch. Consumers commonly eat them as a casual snack, pair them with dips, or include them in packed lunches. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crispness, bold seasoning, and convenient single-serve snacking and portable packaging.
Ingredients
Rice (90%), BBQ Seasoning (5.6%) (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices (Black Pepper, Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Wheat), Maltodextrin (from Corn)), Natural Flavour (Milk), Anti Caking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (319))
Check Woolworths Tangy BBQ Rice Crackers 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tangy BBQ Rice Crackers 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tangy BBQ Rice Crackers 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


