Is Woolworths Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • marinated chicken brea st
  • chicken breast
  • chicken green curry
  • 1442

marinated chicken brea st

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Green Curry (Water, Marinated Chicken Brea st (14%) (Chicken Breast, Water, Emulsifier (339, 451), Rice Bran Oil, Salt), Coconut Milk (6%), Bam boo Shoot (2%), Sugar, Baby Corn (2%), Green Bean (2%), Green Curry Paste (1%), Herbs, Modified Tapi oca Starch (1442), Salt, Fish Sauce), Jasmine Rice (50%) (Jasmine Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Stabiliser (4 71))

Check Woolworths Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch