Is Woolworths Thin & Crispy Rice Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural cheese flavour
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (89%), Rice Bran Oil (rice Bran Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Cheese Powder (milk) (1.5%), Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifier (lecithin (soy)), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Natural Cheese Flavour (milk), Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (cellulose), Natural Colour (carotene). Contains Milk, Soy. May be present Sesame.

Check Woolworths Thin & Crispy Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Thin & Crispy Rice Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich