Is Woolworths Thousand Island Salad Dressing 300mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Vinegar, Gherkin, Egg Yolk, Salt, Red Capsicum, Onion, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Spices and Spice Extracts, Whey Protein, Concentrate (Milk), Mustard Flour, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)

Check Woolworths Thousand Island Salad Dressing 300mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Thousand Island Salad Dressing 300mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDipping