Is Woolworths Thousand Island Salad Dressing 300mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Vinegar, Gherkin, Egg Yolk, Salt, Red Capsicum, Onion, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Spices and Spice Extracts, Whey Protein, Concentrate (Milk), Mustard Flour, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)
Check Woolworths Thousand Island Salad Dressing 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Thousand Island Salad Dressing 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Thousand Island Salad Dressing 300mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


