Is Woolworths Tomato Relish 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<span class="ui-provider ed bfa bfb bfc bfd bfe bff bfg bfh bfi bfj bfk bfl bfm bfn bfo bfp bfq bfr bfs bft bfu bfv bfw bfx bfy bfz bga bgb bgc bgd bge bgf bgg bgh">Tomato (29%) (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator (330)), Sugar, Water, Onion, Vinegar, Apple, Red Capsicum, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Juice.</span>
Check Woolworths Tomato Relish 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tomato Relish 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tomato Relish 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


