Is Woolworths Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, moderately thick consistency suitable for dipping, spreading, and topping fries, burgers, and sandwiches. Common user comments note consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and practical squeeze pour, while some reviewers mention variable sweetness and occasional preference differences in texture intensity across several batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, moderately thick consistency suitable for dipping, spreading, and topping fries, burgers, and sandwiches. Common user comments note consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and practical squeeze pour, while some reviewers mention variable sweetness and occasional preference differences in texture intensity across several batches.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (79%) (Water, Tomato Paste),,Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (260, 330),,Natural Flavour.
Check Woolworths Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


