Is Woolworths Tomato Sauce Squeeze Pescatarian?

Description
This classic squeeze bottle delivers a balanced, tangy-sweet tomato flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers and sandwiches, and for dipping. Reviews frequently note easy squeeze control, consistent pour and reliable taste for everyday meals and family use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This classic squeeze bottle delivers a balanced, tangy-sweet tomato flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers and sandwiches, and for dipping. Reviews frequently note easy squeeze control, consistent pour and reliable taste for everyday meals and family use.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Tomato Puree (78%), Sugar, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Spice Extract <sup>*</sup> Minimum
Check Woolworths Tomato Sauce Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tomato Sauce Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tomato Sauce Squeeze is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


