Is Woolworths Tomato Soup 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- thickened cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomato (39%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (509)), Water, Cannellini Beans (10%) (Cannellini Beans, Water, Salt), Tomato Paste (9%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion (5.5%), Carrot, Garlic (2.5%), Thickened Cream (Stabilisers (450, Sodium Carbonate), Milk, Thickener (400), Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Stock Powder, Canola Oil, Basil (0.5%), Pepper, Bay Leaf.
Check Woolworths Tomato Soup 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tomato Soup 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Tomato Soup 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


