Is Woolworths Triple Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 1l Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • skim milk concentrate
  • cream

ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream And/or Butter,sup,2,/sup, Butter, Water, Skim Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Ripple, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Natural Flavour, Salt, Vegetable Gum ), Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, Ice Cream Contains Minimum 11% Milk Fat, 1 From Wheat 2 Minimum 9%

Check Woolworths Triple Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Triple Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 1l is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking