Is Woolworths Tropical Avocado Mango Salad 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • toasted coconut mix

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cos Lettuce, Avocado, Carrot, Mango Chilli Dressing, Water, Sugar, Mango Puree (Mango , Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid)), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Chilli Puree (Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Roast Red Bell Pepper Puree (Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Concentrated Lime Juice, Cultured Cane Sugar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Corn, Dried Mango And Toasted Coconut Mix, Coconut, Dried Mango (Mango , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),), Capsicum, Pepitas And Sunflower Seed Mix, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Spring Onion, Percentages May Vary Due To Seasonal And Processing Variability View More

Check Woolworths Tropical Avocado Mango Salad 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tropical Avocado Mango Salad 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySpicyFruity
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchOn The Go