Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Woolworths Jelly Tropical Flavoured Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, 327, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavours (Mango , Pineapple), Natural Colours (Carotene, Paprika Extract)

Check Woolworths Jelly Tropical Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Jelly Tropical Flavoured is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Woolworths Jelly Tropical Flavoured | Spoonful