This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Jelly Tropical Flavoured Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, 327, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavours (Mango , Pineapple), Natural Colours (Carotene, Paprika Extract)

Check Woolworths Jelly Tropical Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Woolworths Jelly Tropical Flavoured is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Woolworths Jelly Tropical Flavoured | Spoonful