Is Woolworths Tropical Ice Cream 1l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- dairy
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Tropical Ripple, Sugar, Water, Mango Puree (Mango Puree, Acidity Regulator , Antioxidant), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Thickener, Passionfruit Juice, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator, Stabiliser, Vegetable Gum, Natural Colour (160A), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, Natural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Tropical Ice Cream 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tropical Ice Cream 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tropical Ice Cream 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


