Is Woolworths Tropical Ice Cream 1l Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Tropical Ripple, Sugar, Water, Mango Puree (Mango Puree, Acidity Regulator , Antioxidant), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Thickener, Passionfruit Juice, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator, Stabiliser, Vegetable Gum, Natural Colour (160A), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, Natural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More

Check Woolworths Tropical Ice Cream 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tropical Ice Cream 1l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping