Is Woolworths Tuna Mexican Style 95g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Fish) (35%), Water, Tomato (7%), Capsicum (6%), Vegetable Oil, Sweetcorn (5%), Red Kidney Beans (5%), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Stabilizer (1412), Salt, Paprika Powder, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Thickener (Guar Gum), Oregano
Check Woolworths Tuna Mexican Style 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tuna Mexican Style 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Woolworths Tuna Mexican Style 95g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


