Is Woolworths Tuna Sweet Chilli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (54%) (Fish), Water, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Chilli (1.6%), Tomato Paste, Thickner (1442), Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Powder, Acidity Regular (Citric Acid) <sup>*</sup> Skipjack Tuna - Katsuwonus pelamis wild caught in the Western Pacific Ocean
Check Woolworths Tuna Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tuna Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Woolworths Tuna Sweet Chilli is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


