Is Woolworths Tuna Tomato & Onion Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (49%) (Fish), Water, Onion (16%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste (4%), Sugar, Vinegar, Thickener (1442), Salt, Paprika , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) <sup>*</sup> Skipjack Tuna- Katsuwonus pelamis, wild caught in the Western Pacific Ocean
Check Woolworths Tuna Tomato & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tuna Tomato & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tuna Tomato & Onion is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


