Is Woolworths Tuna Tomato & Basil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly tangy with a light herbal note, offering moist, flaky chunks in a smooth, saucy consistency. Commonly used as a quick sandwich filling, mixed into salads, stirred through pasta, or spread on crackers. Customers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent texture, and balanced seasoning; some find the flavor occasionally mild.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Fish)<sup>*</sup> (55%), Water, Tomato (6%), Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Extract, Salt, Thickeners (1422, Guar Gum), Basil Leaf (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Color (Paprika Oleoresins) <sup>*</sup> Skipjack tuna - katsuwonus pelamis wild caught in the Western Pacific ocean.

Check Woolworths Tuna Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tuna Tomato & Basil is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch